Fosston Greyhounds Basketball Schedule
Fosston Boy and Girls Basketball Schedule

2018 Fosston Greyhounds Basketball Schedule

Fosston Boys Basketball Schedule

11/29 7:30p
Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN)
Location: Fosston High School

12/6 7:30p
Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN)
Location: Fosston High School
Rivalry Game

12/10 4:30p
Ada-Borup (Ada, MN)
Location: Fosston High School
Preview Game

12/10 7:30p
Ada-Borup (Ada, MN)
Location: Fosston High School

12/11 7:45p
Ada-Borup (Ada, MN)
Location: Fosston High School

12/17 7:30p
@ Bagley (Bagley, MN)
Location: Bagley High School

12/18 7:30p
@ Crookston (Crookston, MN)
Location: Crookston High School

12/21 4:00p
Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)
Location: Fosston High School

1/3 7:30p
Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN)

1/4 7:45p
Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN)
Location: Fosston High School

1/7 7:30p
@ Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN)
Location: Mahnomen/Waubun High School

1/11 7:30p
@ Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN)
Location: Polk County West [Climax/Fisher]

1/14 7:30p
Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN)
Location: Fosston High School

1/17 7:30p
Park Christian (Moorhead, MN)
Location: Fosston High School

1/18 7:30p

@ Red Lake County Central (Oklee, MN)
Location: Red Lake County Central High School

1/22 7:45p
@ Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN)
Location: Win-E-Mac High School
Rivalry Game

1/25 6:00p
@ Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN)
Location: Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal High School

1/25 7:30p
@ Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN)
Location: Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal High School

1/28 7:30p
Bagley (Bagley, MN)
Location: Fosston High School

1/29 7:30p
Bagley (Bagley, MN)
Location: Fosston High School

1/31 7:30p
@ Blackduck (Blackduck, MN)
Location: Blackduck High School

2/1 7:30p
@ Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN)
Location: Fertile-Beltrami High School

2/5 7:30p
@ Red Lake County Central (Oklee, MN)
Location: Red Lake County Central High School

2/8 7:30p
Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN)
Location: Fosston High School

2/12 7:30p
Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN)
Location: Fosston High School

2/14 7:30p
@ East Grand Forks (East Grand Forks, MN)
Location: East Grand Forks High School

2/15 6:00p
@ Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN)
Location: Clearbrook-Gonvick High School

2/15 7:30p
@ Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN)
Location: Clearbrook-Gonvick High School

2/21 7:30p
Thief River Falls (Thief River Falls, MN)
Location: Fosston High School

2/26 7:30p
Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN)

Fosston Girls Basketball Schedule

11/27 7:30p
Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN)

11/29 6:00p
Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN)
Location: Fosston High School

12/4 7:30p
Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN)
Location: Fosston High School

12/11 4:30p
Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN)
Location: Fosston High School

12/11 7:30p
Ada-Borup (Ada, MN)
Location: Fosston High School

12/14 7:45p
@ Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN)
Location: Win-E-Mac High School
Rivalry Game

12/17 6:00p
Red Lake County Central (Oklee, MN)
Location: Fosston High School

12/17 7:30p
Red Lake County Central (Oklee, MN)
Location: Fosston High School

12/18 7:30p
@ Bagley (Bagley, MN)
Location: Bagley High School

12/2 12:00p
Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)
Location: Fosston High School

1/3 7:30p
Park Christian (Moorhead, MN)
Location: Fosston High School

1/4 6:00p
Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN)
Location: Fosston High School

1/8 7:30p
@ Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN)
Location: Mahnomen/Waubun High School

1/11 6:00p
@ Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN)
Location: Polk County West [Climax/Fisher]

1/15 7:30p
East Grand Forks (East Grand Forks, MN)
Location: Fosston High School

1/17 7:30p
@ Blackduck (Blackduck, MN)
Location: Blackduck High School

1/18 6:00p
@ Red Lake Falls (Red Lake Falls, MN)
Location: Red Lake Falls High School

1/22 7:30p
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN)
Location: Fosston High School

1/24 7:30p
Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN)
Location: Fosston High School
Rivalry Game

1/28 6:00p
@ Norman County East (Twin Valley, MN)
Location: Norman County East High School

1/28 7:30p
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN)

1/29 6:00p
@ Red Lake County Central (Oklee, MN)
Location: Red Lake County Central High School

1/29 7:30p
@ Red Lake County Central (Oklee, MN)
Location: Red Lake County Central High School

1/31 7:30p
Bagley (Bagley, MN)
Location: Fosston High School

2/4 7:30p
@ Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN)
Location: Fertile-Beltrami High School

2/7 6:00p
Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN)
Location: Fosston High School

2/7 7:30p
Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN)
Location: Fosston High School

2/12 6:00p
Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN)
Location: Fosston High School

2/15 6:00p
Red Lake Falls (Red Lake Falls, MN)
Location: Fosston High School

2/21 7:30p
@ Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN)
Location: Clearbrook-Gonvick High School